Marin Observation : From seabed to space - 12 > 16 octobre 2020
International committee

International Scientific and Technology Committee

Sea Tech Week is establishing a scientific and technology international committee, composed of experts in marine observation with research and business backgrounds. Acting as referees of Sea Tech Week, the members of the committee will be invited to bring an insight on the programme and participate to the event.

They confirmed their venue:

 

Denis HAINS

President & CEO H2i, Ottawa-Canada

Claire JOLLY

Head of Unit, Directorate for Science, Technology and Innovation, OCDE

Andy KORONIOS

CEO and Managing Director, SmartSat CRC, Australia

Inga LIPS

Secretary General, EuroGOOS

Barada Kanta MISHRA

Director of Indian Institute of Technology Goa, India

Andy STEVEN

Research Director - Coasts, Oceans & Atmosphere, CSIRO, Australia

 

Session organisers

CEREMA

  • Michel Cousquer

ENSTA Bretagne

  • Annick Billon-Coat
  • Luc Jaulin

ESA

  • Piero Messina

European Marine Board

  • Paula Kellett

France Energies Marines

  • Jean-François Filipot

IFREMER

  • Laurent Delauney

Morbihan Hydro Energies

  • Simon Pascoe

OFB (French Organisation for Biodiversity)

  • Julie Charmasson
  • Isabelle Gailhard-Rocher

PETR Pays de Morlaix

  • Joy Toupet

Pôle Mer Bretagne Atlantique

  • Anaïs Turpault

SHOM (French Organisation for Hydrography)

  • Christophe Vrignaud
  • Marie-Françoise Lalancette

STATION BIOLOGIQUE ROSCOFF (CNRS and Sorbonne University)

  • Mark Hoebeke
  • Eric Thiébaut

Technopôle Brest-Iroise

  • Jérémie Bazin

UBO (Brest University)

  • Laurent Chauvaud (BeBEST)
  • Delphine Muths (Sea-EU)
  • Coralie Pauchet (IFQM)
  • Eric Rius (Lab-STICC)

Sea Tech Week Committee for Abstracts management

  • Annick Billon-Coat (ENSTA Bretagne)
  • Isabelle Gailhard-Rocher and Julie Charmasson (Office Français de la Biodiversité)
  • Laurent Delauney (Ifremer)
  • Philippe Monbet (Pôle Mer Bretagne Atlantique and GIS Bretagne Télédétection)
  • Marie-Françoise Lalancette (Shom)
  • Eric Thiébaut and Mark Hoebeke (Roscoff Marine Station)
  • Agnese Diverres (Cedre)
  • Nadia Améziane and Anouchka Krygelmans (Concarneau Marine Station - Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle)
  • Anne Choquet (Brest Business School)
  • Jean-François Filipot (France Energies Marines)
  • Eric Rius (Lab-STICC)
  • Dominique Simon (UBO - IUEM)
  • Joy Toupet (Pays de Morlaix - Pôle Innovation)
  • Michel Cousquer (CEREMA)

 

 

 

Last news

Powered by diasite
Designed by diateam