Sea Tech Week® 2022

Committees

Sea Tech Week® is organised by the Campus mondial de la mer team, who relies on committees of experts with various areas of expertise.

Credit: M. Le Gall

Technical Committee (CoTec)

It consists of members of the Campus mondial de la mer community. The CoTec follows the progress of the project. The members are:

ADURIZ Xavier, SATT Ouest Valorisation
AMEZIANE Nadia, MNHN Concarneau
AVIGNON Solène, MNHN Concarneau
BELLIS Catherine, Ecole Navale
BELLY Céline, CEREMA
BOREL Gildas, Brest métropole
BOYEN Catherine, SB Roscoff
CARRIOU Rozenn, Ecole Navale
CHARRON Stéphane, CELADON and Thales
CHOQUET Anne, University of Brest/IUEM
COLLAS Nicole, CNRS/IUEM
COPPENS Aurore, Investir en Finistère
COUSQUER Michel, CEREMA
DAVIES Peter, Ifremer
DE PENANROS Tristan, Brest métropole
DE ROECK Yann-Hervé, France Energies Marines
DENOUAL Olivier, Technopole Quimper Cornouaille
DESBOIS Christophe, ISBlue Hub
DIVERRES Agnese, Cedre
FLOCH Clémentine, BREST'AIM/Le Quartz Congress
FOX Gavin, SB Roscoff
GARELLO René, IMT Atlantique, LabSTICC, IEEE-OES
GILET-HAMPTON Anne, UBO
GOUANVIC Anne, MNHN Concarneau
GRIMAUX Christelle, Région Bretagne
GUIFFANT Damien, VIDON
GUILLERM Matthieu, Brest métropole
JORRY Stephan, Ifremer
LE MOUILLOUR Mériadec, CCIMBO
LEBOURGES Anne, IRD
LIRET Céline, Océanopolis
MICHEL Sylvain, OFB
PAUCHET Coralie, UBO/IFQM
PENNANGUER Stéphane, Région Bretagne
PERSON Christian, LabSTICC
PETIT RODAT Elise, SATT Ouest Valorisation
REBOUR Xavier, France Cyber Maritime
REVILLON Sidonie, Sedisor
RICHARD Joëlle, AMURE
MONNIER Christophe, BREST EXPERTISE MARITIME
NICOLAS Aurélie, BREST'AIM/Le Quartz Congress
NICOLAY Eléonore, Brest métropole
NUYTS    Julie, Brest métropole
OLLIVIER Emmanuelle, Brest métropole
RUSCIANO Emanuela, OceanOps
SBIHI Abdelkader, Brest Business School
SERVEL Pierre, Bretagne Développement Innovation
SIMON Dominique, IUEM
SIMON Gilles, CCIMBO
TANGUY Arnaud, SATT Ouest Valorisation
TERPANT Alain, Bretagne Développement Innovation
THIEBAUT Eric, SB Roscoff
TURPAULT Anaïs, Pôle Mer Bretagne Atlantique
ZAKHARIA Manell, Ecole Navale

 

 

Working Group Conference (WG Conf)

This group gathers the convenors of the parallel sessions of the conference:

 

ALLWRIGHT Gavin, International Windship Association
BOILEUX Elodie, Bretagne Développement Innovation
BOURLON Carole, Bretagne Développement Innovation
CHOQUET-SAUVIN Anne, UMR AMURE
COURMONTAGNE Philippe, IEEE-OES French Chapter
COUSQUER Michel, CEREMA
DAVIES Peter, IFREMER
DETRIMONT Lise, Windship Association
DIVERRES Agnèse, CEDRE
DUDUYER Sarah, IFREMER
FEAR Sarah, University of Plymouth
FORET Martin, Technopole Maritime du Québec
FREY François, Esprit de Velox
GAILLARD Mélusine, France Energies Marines
GARELLO René, IEEE-OES
GIULIANI Jean-Raphaël, SSTI
GOURRET Arnaud, Crédit Agricole Finistère
HEBRARD Anne-Caroline, University of Exeter
JOHANNING Lars, University of Exeter
JUNG Jean-Luc, MNHN Concarneau
LAMOTHE Bernard, Innovation Norway
LEIDINGER Nathalie, Shom
LE BERRE Iwan, UBO
MICHEL Sylvain, OFB
MUKHERJEE Koena, IIT GOA
SUBUDHI Bidyadhar, IIT GOA
NAYLOR Victoria, JET Engineering System Solutions Ltd
PETITEAU Clémence, France Cyber Maritime
PLATZGUMMER Emmanuelle, Ifremer
PRADILLON Jean-Yves, ENSTA Bretagne
DE CAUMONT Marin, Doris Group
PULLEN Lorraine, JET Engineering System Solutions Ltd
RAJAPAN Dhilsha, NIOT
REBOUR Xavier, France Cyber Maritime
RIOUAL Stéphane, LabSTICC
ROWLAND Chloé, University of Plymouth
RUFFELS Max,  JET Engineering System Solutions Ltd
MIYOSHI Takemasha, RIKEN
TANDEO Pierre, IMT Atlantique
TURPAULT Anaïs, Pôle Mer Bretagne Atlantique
PAUCHET Coralie, IFQM
VRIGNAUD Christophe, Shom
WEBER Nicolas, Shom

 

Reviewers of the abstracts

 

ALLWRIGHT Gavin, International Wind-Ship Association
ARUL Muthaiah, NIOT, India
AUDY Jean-François, UQTR, Canada
BAUDIN Eric, BV Marine&Offshore, France
BEAUCHAMP Maxime, IMT Atlantique, France
BIAN Yannick, Chantier naval Bretagne Sud (CBS), France
BIRANCHI Rath, Silicon Institute of Technology, India
CAUBET Ludovic, Chambre de Commerce France-Norvégienne, France-Norway
CHEVER Fanny, CEDRE, France
CHOQUET Anne, IUEM AMURE, France
CLAY Bruce, SSTI, Fidji
COMPERE Chantal, Ifremer, France
COTTE Laura, CEDRE, France
COURMONTAGNE Philipe, IEEE OES French Chapter, France
COUSQUER Michel, CEREMA, France
DAVIES Peter, IFREMER, France
DES ROBERT Philippe, Bretagne Développement Innovation, France
DETRIMONT Lise, Wind Ship, France
DHILSHA Rajapan, NIOT, India
DILER Erwan, French corrosion institute, France
DUSHMANTA Das, NIT Nagaland, India
FABLET Ronan, IMT Atlantique, France
FORET Martin, Technopole maritime du Québec, Canada
FOULQUIER Eric, UBO, France
FREY François, Esprit de Velox, France
GARELLO René, IEEE OES
GARNIER Bruno, DEPROFUNDIS, France
GIRAUD William, CEDRE, France
GIULIANI Jean-Raphaël, SSTI, Fidji
GRANERO-BELINCHON Carlos, IMT Atlantique, France
HASSON Audrey, GEO Blue Planet, USA
HOLLAND Elizabeth, SSTI, Fidji
INDRANARAYAN Kar, IIT Delhi, India
JEZEQUEL Ronan, CEDRE, France
JOHANNING Lars, University of Exeter, UK
JUNG Jean-Luc, UBO MNHN ISYEB, France
LAMOTHE Bernard, Innovation Norway, Norway
LE BERRE Iwan, UBO IUEM, France
LE CAM Chloé, Esprit de Velox, France
LE FLOCH Stéphane, CEDRE, France
LE GALL Maelenn, IFREMER, France
LUXCEY Neil, France Energies Marines, France
MAES Christophe, IRD, France
MAZE Guillaume, IFREMER, France
METZLER Nathalie, CEREMA, France
MICHEL Sylvain, OFB, France
MINISINI Sara, Bretagne Développement Innovation, France
NAYLOR Victoria, JET Engineering System Solutions, UK
OUALA Saïd, IMT Atlantique, France
PLAG Hans-Peter, Old Dominion University, USA
PLATZER Paul, IFREMER, France
PRADILLON Jean-Yves, ENSTA Bretagne, France
PROBERT Carl, SSTI, Fidji
PULLEN Lorraine, JET Engineering System Solutions, UK
PURNIMA Jalihal, NIOT, India
RAILLARD Nicolas, IFREMER, France
RAJA Rout, MIT Jaipur, India
RAMESH Sethuraman, NIOT, India
RIGAUD Vincent, Ifremer, France
RIOUAL Stéphane, UBO/LabSTICC, France
ROBERT Marie, France Energies Marines, France
RUFFELS Maxim, JET Engineering System Solutions, UK
SANTHAKUMAR Mohan, IIT Palakkad, India
THIEFFRY Philippe, Bretagne Développement Innovation, France
THOMAS James, JET Engineering System Solutions, UK
TICOS Olivier, Alca Torda, France
VIJAYA Ravichandran, NIOT, India
VOLPE Stéphanie, Innovation Norway, Norway

 

 

 

Last news

  • Campus mondial de la mer
  • Union Européenne
  • Région Bretagne
  • Brest Métropôle
  • Technopôle Brest Iroise
  • Crédit Mutuel ARKEA
Powered by diasite
Designed by diateam